VIXX (빅스) ビックス Members Profile

Tuesday, January 15, 2013

VIXX (Korean: 빅스) is a six member South Korean boy band, signed under Jellyfish Entertainment. All members were on Mnet's reality program, Mydol.

Before debuting, the VIXX members were 6 of 10 contestants featured in the Mnet's reality show Myidol. Members N, Leo, Ravi and HongBin were featured in Brian Joo Let This Die N, Leo and Ravi were also featured in Seo In Guk Shake It Up and Hongbin was featured in Seo In Guk's Tease Me.




N
Birth Name: Cha Hack Yeon
Birthday: June 30, 1990
Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: http://twitter.com/CHA_NNNNN



Leo
Birth Name: Jung Taek Woon
Birthday: November 10, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/J_TAEKWOON



Ken
Birth Name: Lee Jae Hwan
Birthday: April 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: http://twitter.com/jaehwany0406



Ravi
Birth Name: Kim Won Sik
Birthday: February 15, 1993
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/AceRavi



Hongbin
Birth Name: Lee Hong Bin
Birthday: September 29, 1993
Position: Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: http://twitter.com/RedBeans93



Hyuk
Birth Name: Han Sang Hyuk
Birthday: July 5, 1995
Position: Dancer, Maknae
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: O





0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share
 
Copyright © -2012 All Yours !! All Rights Reserved | Template Design by Favorite Blogger Templates | Blogger Tips and Tricks