비원에이포 ビーワンエーフォー B1A4 Members Profile

Tuesday, January 15, 2013


B1A4 (Korean비원에이포) is a South Korean idol group under the management of WM Entertainment. The group debuted in 2011 with their single "O.K". They were first introduced to the public through a webtoon. They have released one studio album, three EPs and various singles in South Korea.
The group began their foray into the Japanese market late 2011 with a showcase and in 2012, they released their first compilation album that consisted of all the tracks from their first two EPs Let's Fly and It B1A4. The group released remakes of two Korean singles namely "Beautiful Target" and "Sleep Well, Good Night" as Japanese singles on June and August respectively, both peaking at number four on the Oricon weekly singles chart. Their debut Japanese album 1 was released in October 2012.

JINYOUNG
Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Position: Vocals, Leader
Birthyear: 18 November 1991
Height: 178cm
Weight: 59kg
Skills: Song writing, singing, acting


CNU
Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Position: Vocals, Rap
Blood Type: A
Birthday: 16 June 1991
Height: 182cm
Weight: 64kg



SANDEUL
Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Position: Main Vocal
Birthyear: 20 March 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg



BARO
Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Position: Rapper
Blood Type: B
Birthyear: 05 September 1992

Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg


GONGCHAN
Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Position: Vocals, Maknae (Youngest)
Birthday: 14 August 1993
Blood Type: A
Height: 181cm
Weight: 60kg




0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share
 
Copyright © -2012 All Yours !! All Rights Reserved | Template Design by Favorite Blogger Templates | Blogger Tips and Tricks