SISTAR 씨스타 Members Profile

Saturday, April 21, 2012



Sistar 씨스타, is a four-member South Korean girl group under the management of Starship Entertainment. The members are: Hyorin, Bora, Soyu and Dasom. On June 3, 2010, they released their debut single "Push Push" and made their debut onKorean Broadcasting System (KBS) Music Bank. On August 25, they released their second single "Shady Girl" featuring Super Junior's Heechul and followed up with "How Dare You" on November 29. On May 5, 2011, Hyorin and Bora made their debut in a sub-group called Sistar19 on M! Countdown with "Ma Boy". The group made their return with their first official album titled So Cool on August 9.




2010 - "Push Push" ,"We Never Go Alone","Chronos Soul","Shady Girl","How Dare You"
2011 - "Ma Boy","So Cool","Hot Place","Pink Romance"
2012 - "I Choose to Love You","Lead Me","Alone"

Kim Hyo Jung (김효정)
Stage Name: Hyo Rin (효린)
Birthdate: January 11th, 1991
Height: 163cm (5'3'')
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment


Yoon Bora (윤보라)
Stage Name: Bora (보라)
Birthdate: January 30th, 1990
Height: 165cm (5'5 ")
Education : Myongji University musical Department
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment


Kang Ji Hyun (강지현)
Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Nickname: Little Lee Mi Yeon
Birthdate: February 12th, 1992
Height: 170cm (5'5")
Position: Vocalist
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment


Kim Dasom (김다솜)
Stage Name : Dasom (다솜)
Birthdate: May 6th, 1993
Group Position : Maknae, Vocalist
Height : 167 cm (5'5 ")
Blood Type : A
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment







0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share
 
Copyright © -2012 All Yours !! All Rights Reserved | Template Design by Favorite Blogger Templates | Blogger Tips and Tricks