DMTN (디엠티엔) DALMATIAN (달마시안) Members Profile

Saturday, February 2, 2013


DMTN (abbreviation of Desire.Motivation.Timing.Now) (also previously known as Dalmatian Korean: (달마시안)) is a six-member boy band based in South Korea, created and formerly managed by Monkey Funch Entertainment, which also manages MC Mong. The group consists of Inati, Simon, Donglim (prior to changing company, he used the stage name 'Youngwon'), Jeesu, and Daniel.


INATI
Real name: Jang Intae
Birth date: March 6th, 1981
Height, weight: 180 CM / 66 KG
Blood type: B
Religion: Catholic
Education: Graduated from New Zealand Rotorua High School
Siblings: One brother & one sister.
Hobbies, specialties: Reading / Acting




JEESU

Real Name: Park Jee su
Birth Date: July 28th, 1990
Height, weight: 180 CM / 60 KG
Blood Type: B
Religion: Christian
Education: Graduated from Hanyang High School
Siblings: 1 older sister
Hobbies, specialties: MIDI, Piano
DANIEL
Real Name: Daniel Chae
Birth Date: March 31st, 1991
Height, weight: 177 CM / 58 KG
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Education: KENT Foreigner School
Siblings: 1 older sister & 1 younger sister
Hobbies, specialties: Watching movies, graffiti art

YOUNGWON
Real Name: Lee Dongrim
Birth Date: April 1st, 1990
Height, weight: 177 CM / 62 KG
Blood Type: AB
Religion: None
Education: Graduated from Hansol High School
Siblings: 1 older brother
Hobbies, specialties: Watching movies, dancing

SIMON
Stage Name: Simon 
English Name: Simon Park 
Korean Name: Park Jun Ho 
Japanese Name: Sakai 
Birthday: May 29, 1986 
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington 
Position: Rapper, Vocalist 
Height: 178 cm 
Weight: 65kg 
Education: Senzoku Gakuen (College of Music – Japan) (Absense of leave) 
Facts: * he is half Japanese, half Korean (his mother is Japanese) 
* speaks English, Japanese and Korean 

3 comments:

  1. Omg i luv Dmtn or Dalmatian. This is my Top 5 fav. band

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ps. I love you jeesu and daniel especially that you guys are Christians

    ReplyDelete
  3. I love youngwon. His voice is amazing

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share
 
Copyright © -2012 All Yours !! All Rights Reserved | Template Design by Favorite Blogger Templates | Blogger Tips and Tricks